essential environmental technologies inc.

208 route 109
suite 101
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556658

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ESSENTIAL ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What is IoT’s disruptive role in the rise of sustaintech?
    By Don Ye - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Environmental technology is breaking out of its shell and transforming into what is becoming today’s new buzzword: sustaintech, a combination of cleantech and smarttech. What does the emergence of sustaintech mean? It signals that we are witnessing how disruptive innovations are breaking down the long-standing status quo of sustainability originating from the cleantech sector. Essentially, the crossing point between sustainability and IoT is bringing disruptive technologies to the table, and this new megatrend is turning both investors’ and entrepreneurs’ heads.    The...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon and Tencent Back Smartphone Maker Essential
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The startup founded by Google Android’s creator has raised $300 million in funding.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Abbvie’s hep C drug pricing threatens Gilead’s dominance
    By Max Nisen - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Pharma already leads the business world in unpredictability, with billions in sales potentially riding on a few points of statistical significance in a clinical trial.[...] even within that context, a series of blockbuster medicines for hepatitis C have made for a roller-coaster ride for companies and investors.AbbVie Inc. last week threw another big curve at this market by pricing its newly FDA-approved drug Mavyret — which might be the most effective hepatitis C medicine approved yet — at a massive discount.Medicines from Johnson & Johnson, Merck & Co. Inc. and Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. approved within the past six years, which once booked billions in combined sales, are now essentially non-factors.After offering behind-the-scene discounts to insurance companies, pharmacy benefit managers and other payers, Mavyret’s price is actually not far from Harvoni’s, according to Bloomberg Intelligence.The real headache for Gilead — which already faces steep declines in hepatitis C drug sales because of increasing competition and the fact that many patients have been cured — lies in the fact that not all hepatitis patients or medicines are the same.AbbVie’s new drug can treat all of the major subtypes of hepatitis C. And it can cure the disease in many patients in just eight weeks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News