escape velocity partners, LLC

106 seventh street
suite 203
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597786

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ESCAPE VELOCITY PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hypothetical black holes could be eating neutron stars
    By John Timmer - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Once inside, it spins fast enough for the star’s equator to reach escape velocity.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Texas Tech and Bio Hub Looks to Help Global Startups Gain Velocity
    By David Holley - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    San Antonio — VelocityTX, the recently established resource center for entrepreneurs and startups in San Antonio, may have its eyes on bringing businesses from around the world to the U.S., and possibly to the Alamo City. The organization, which launched in September, announced it is starting a “Global Reach” program to identify companies in emerging markets […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed