es placement, inc.

12 oakland hills drive
mt. sinai, new york 11766

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583936

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ES PLACEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Crunch Report | Google Pays Apple Lots of $$$ for Search
    By Khaled "Tito" Hamze - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Google pays Apple lots of money for search, Uber’s next CEO could possibly be Jeff Immelt, Volkswagen electric Microbus is going on sale in 2022 and the Tesla Model X beat a Lambo in a drag race. All this on Crunch Report. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • TiVo Offers Voice Controls With New DVR
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    TiVo Bolt Vox and TiVo Mini Vox enabled viewers to use their voice to search for programs across live TV, DVR, video-on-demand and online streaming services. The new TiVo unit also includes built-inpersonalized recommendations and intelligent predictions.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • One 'Dreamer' vows to finish med school in the face of DACA chaos
    By Robin D. Schatz - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Denisse Rojas, a third-year medical student at Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, on Tuesday took the news of the Trump administration's decision to end the Deferred Action for Childhood...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Teen bitcoin millionaire Erik Finman is launching Taylor Swift’s ‘1989’ into space
    By Sarah Buhr - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

     Erik Finman made headlines earlier this summer for becoming a bitcoin millionaire at the tender age of 18. He now tells TechCrunch he’s working on a project with NASA to launch a mini satellite into space with the recordings of regular folks, tech leaders and top artists — including pop idol Taylor Swift. The launch is in celebration of the 40th anniversary of Carl… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch