ersi energy smart lighting inc.

279 troy road
suite 9-164
rensselaer, new york 12144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438055

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ERSI ENERGY SMART LIGHTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Geeni Energi energy-tracking Wi-Fi smart plug review: An affordable smart plug with a bonus feature
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    This smart plug will track and report on your energy consumption, and it’s compatible with the Amazon Echo and Google Home, too.

    Source: Macworld
  • Wemo Wi-Fi Smart Dimmer review: Smart lighting, plus a snazzy dimmer
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    This in-wall dimmer switch gives your room an instant upgrade.

    Source: Macworld
  • Nanoleaf Aurora review: Forget smart light bulbs, light up the entire wall
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    This modular, wall-mountable LED system is giddily entertaining.

    Source: Macworld
  • Critics throw shade at Cuomo's plan to light NYC bridges
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Critics are throwing shade at Gov. Andrew Cuomo's pricey plan to install high-tech, color-changing lights on New York City's bridges, questioning whether the investment is the best use of public money.A government watchdog group this month called for a state probe into what it says are conflicting explanations for how much the lights cost and where that money will come from.De Blasio, who has frequently sparred with his fellow Democrat, urged Cuomo to reallocate the money for emergency repairs on the subway system, which has been plagued by mounting delays, derailments and other problems caused by decades of neglect.Despite initial reports that the Metropolitan Transportation Authority would foot the bill, the state now says the money will come from economic development funds and proceeds from the state's Power Authority, which often works on big energy efficiency projects.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Five small but impactful ways to future-proof your city
    By Chirag Kulkarni - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Rome wasn’t built in a day, and connectivity through the Internet of Things won’t happen overnight, either. A few cities are leading the pack with IoT implementation, but its widespread application may be easier than you think. Even small installments of IoT technology throughout a smart city can create improvements for all citizens to enjoy.For example, every commuter has experienced the dreaded rush-hour traffic lights that seem timed to make the trip home long enough to let you watch grass grow. Cities like Pittsburgh are using smart traffic lights to lead the fight against the...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Eufy Lumos Smart Bulb review: Alexa-ready and budget-friendly smart lighting from Anker
    By Christopher Null - By Christopher Null - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Available in tunable- or fixed-white models, these smart bulbs deliver quality lighting at low prices.

    Source: Macworld