ers next steps, LLC

521 fifth ave. ste. 1700
new york, new york, 10175

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4394323

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ERS NEXT STEPS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Supporters want Colin Kaepernick signed by NFL season start
    By KAREN MATTHEWS and JESSE J. HOLLAND, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Supporters of former San Francisco 49ers quarterback Colin Kaepernick, who refused to stand for the national anthem to protest police brutality against blacks, showed their solidarity with him and his cause at a rally outside National Football League headquarters on Wednesday, demanding that he be signed by the start of the regular season next month.More than 1,000 people, many wearing jerseys bearing Kaepernick's name, crowded the steps outside the NFL's midtown Manhattan offices.Kaepernick, who once took the 49ers to the Super Bowl, opted out of his contract with the team in March and remains unsigned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Weinstein Company’s next steps in wake of Harvey scandal
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The lurid downfall of Harvey Weinstein could spell the end for the Hollywood studio he co-founded.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lyft takes next step to hiring IPO adviser
    By Reuters - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Lyft is close to hiring an initial public offering advisory firm, in the first concrete step by the second biggest US ride service company to become publicly listed, according to people familiar with the matter. Lyft’s IPO preparations come as its larger competitor, Uber Technologies, is attempting to recover from a range of scandals. In...

    Source: New York Post: Business