eric levy, m.d., p.c.

58 hickory kingdom road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383774

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ERIC LEVY, M.D., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Holder v. Pennsylvania
    Thursday Jul 26, 2012

    Senior editorial writer Collin Levy on Eric Holder's investigation into Pennsylvania's voter ID laws. Photos: Associated Press

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion Journal
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Google Critic Ousted From Think Tank Funded by the Tech Giant
    By KENNETH P. VOGEL - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    After a scholar from the New America Foundation praised a large fine levied on Google, he and his unit were pushed out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
eric levy md pc bedford ny