equity group foundation international

1500 broadway
times square plaza, suite 1605
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596599

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EQUITY GROUP FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Eight Women's Foundations Honored for Leadership in Equity, Diversity
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    The Women's Funding Network's 2017 Leadership in Equity and Diversity Award recognized the New York Women's Foundation and seven other women's foundations....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Private Equity-Like Fund Aims to Speed Up Diabetes Research
    By PAUL SULLIVAN - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The goal of the T1D Fund, which received $32 million in seed funding from the Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, is to speed new products to market.

    Source: New York Times
  • San Francisco Foundation Awards $11.5 Million to Advance Equity
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A hundred and forty Bay Area nonprofits received grants as part of the foundation's new strategy to advance racial and economic equity....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Carlyle Group’s founders step back for new leaders in shakeup
    By Reuters - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Carlyle Group said on Wednesday that Glenn Youngkin and Kewsong Lee would become its co-chief executives, in the US private equity firm’s biggest shakeup since it was founded by David Rubenstein, William Conway and Daniel D‘Aniello 30 years ago. The move makes Carlyle the latest buyout firm to take steps toward a generational change, after...

    Source: New York Post: Business