equity fund advisors, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381061

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ARIZONA

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EQUITY FUND ADVISORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Private Equity-Like Fund Aims to Speed Up Diabetes Research
    By PAUL SULLIVAN - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The goal of the T1D Fund, which received $32 million in seed funding from the Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, is to speed new products to market.

    Source: New York Times
  • Eight Women's Foundations Honored for Leadership in Equity, Diversity
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    The Women's Funding Network's 2017 Leadership in Equity and Diversity Award recognized the New York Women's Foundation and seven other women's foundations....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Sumero Leads $45M Growth Equity Round in Treasury Fintech Kyriba
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The venture rounds are over for Kyriba, a cloud-based provider of corporate treasury and financial management software that is based in New York and San Diego. After raising $23 million in a Series D funding round last September, Kyriba says today it has raised $45 million in a growth equity round led by Sumeru Equity […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Sumeru Leads $45M Growth Equity Round in Treasury Fintech Kyriba
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The venture rounds are over for Kyriba, a cloud-based provider of corporate treasury and financial management software that is based in New York and San Diego. After raising $23 million in a Series D funding round last September, Kyriba says today it has raised $45 million in a growth equity round led by Sumeru Equity […]

    Source: Xconomy New York