equitable solutions consultants inc

125 hempstead gardens dr
apt c-2c
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600427

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ALANA SMITH
125 HEMPSTEAD GARDENS DR
APT C-2C
WEST HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11552

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EQUITABLE SOLUTIONS CONSULTANTS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Prohaska Diversifies From Consulting, Launches PMP Solution For Publishers
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Prohaska Consulting, an independent consultancy specializing in advising the supply and demand sides on programmatic advertising and marketing, this morning announced it is diversifying into aprogrammatic media service model with a new platform dubbed OpenLeads. The platform assists programmatic inventory sellers in closing more private marketplace deals by automatically pooling openauction data by brand, ad spending level and CPM goals into the "leads" section of Salesforce.com's interface.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • SpotX Launches Advanced Solutions Group
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Video ad-serving platform SpotX announced the creation of the company's global consulting arm, Advanced Solutions Group, set to help advertisers and media owners develop new strategies, with a focuson emerging, high-value technologies like OTT (over-the-top) TV ad serving.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories