equitable equities incorporated

199 lakeview ave
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616509

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL MYRONIUK
199 LAKEVIEW AVE
LYNBROOK, NEW YORK, 11563

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EQUITABLE EQUITIES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • WebMD Sold To Private Equity For $2.8B
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    WebMD will be incorporated into the advertising network operated by Internet Brands, which includes hundreds of Web sites in business-to-business and consumer media Web sites.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Uber’s New Chief Brand Officer: “We Need More People Who Are Nothing Like Us”
    By Kathleen Davis - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Bozoma Saint John opens up about what it’s really like for women of color in tech.

    Source: Fast Company
  • Traditional New Media Sees Uptick In Brand Equity
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    President Trump rails against the press, his rants have have unintended consequences: Many companies have posted big gains in viewing/readership and advertising, and now, brand equity among specificpolitical leaning consumers.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
equitable equities incorporated lynbrook ny