equine dignity, LLC

219 church street
fultonville, new york 12072

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563428

County
MONTGOMERY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EQUINE DIGNITY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Maybe you shouldn’t vaccinate your kids—maybe equinate them instead
    By Beth Mole - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Muddled history of the first vaccine gets a shot of genetic clarity.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Beneath the Dignity of the Office
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Trump's communication style is certainly an abrupt detour from presidential norms, yet norms, according to Donald Trump, are made to be broken.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Global Dignity's Call To 'Action'
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    International civic organization Global Dignity has launched a new campaign called “Dignity In Action.” 

    The campaign launch istied to Global Dignity Day (today, Oct. 18) and is built around a Facebook Messenger chatbot named Faya, an animated French bulldog that invites young people to submit photos and video of the actionsthey are doing to build a world with more compassion and tolerance. 

    “Of the many things that divide us, one true quality has the power to unite: Dignity," said John Osborn, CEO OMDUSA and Board Chairman of Global Dignity. "Let’s face it, the world needs more of it right here and right now. This campaign accentuates the positive qualities of dignity that connects eachand every one of us around the world with a commitment to shared understanding and respect.”

    As for the Facebook Messenger activation, Osborn added, “We know that young peoplearound the world are attached to their mobile devices. The Dignity In Action campaign literally puts the values behind dignity in the palm of their hands and gives them an easy way to begin toengage.”

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily