environmental consulting & solutions limited liability company

527 canterbury drive
walden, new york 12586

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402809

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING & SOLUTIONS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Check out a Down Under IoT solution to environmental quality
    By Amanda Razani - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    According to the head of an Australian environmental consulting services company, the first part of improving environmental quality is tracking it, overcoming regular methods that only capture a few locations and focus on basic displays of real-time data.Robin Ormerod, the Managing Director of EnviroSuite, says, “Often, the information displayed lacks context, and it is difficult for decision makers to use when managing environmental quality.”See Also: How to avoid a massive smart city pitfall“While much of the smart city focus tends to be on features such as high-speed networks,...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • SpotX Launches Advanced Solutions Group
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Video ad-serving platform SpotX announced the creation of the company's global consulting arm, Advanced Solutions Group, set to help advertisers and media owners develop new strategies, with a focuson emerging, high-value technologies like OTT (over-the-top) TV ad serving.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fox Boss Dana Walden Addresses Sexual Misconduct Scandals: ‘Our Organization Is Changing’
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Fox Television Group co-chairman and CEO Dana Walden addressed sexism in the industry, and recent scandals at Fox News, during her appearance at TheWrap’s annual TheGrill media conference on Monday.Walden and fellow co-chairman Gary Newman were asked about the continued allegations of sexual misconduct against Fox News employees, and both executives said that they believe that the company founded by Rupert Murdoch is a place that fosters advancement for women.“As a woman in this organization, I can say that I don’t ever feel that I was discriminated against or prevented from opportunities,” Walden said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish