enugu state assistance association, incorporated

116-19 131 street
south ozone park, new york 11420

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408678

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ENUGU STATE ASSISTANCE ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • E.P.A. Reverses Course, Saying It Won’t Delay Obama-Era Ozone Rule
    By LISA FRIEDMAN - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The agency said in June that states would have extra time to meet a new standard for ozone pollution. The change reverts to the date set by the Obama administration.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Bay Area heats up, beachgoers warned of sneaker waves
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    [...] weather experts said some Bay Area beaches may pose more of a risk than relief from the sweltering temperatures due to tropical storms stirring up sneaker waves and rip currents.A hot air mass known as a thermal belt will send temperatures soaring to 105 degrees at Lake Berryessa in Sonoma County, Mount Diablo in Contra Costa County, the Santa Cruz Mountains, and the Santa Lucia Range and Pinnacles National Park in Monterey County, forecasters predict.The high pressure is also expected to cause unhealthy ozone levels in the South Bay and East Bay on Tuesday, prompting the Bay Area Air Quality Management District to issue a Spare the Air Alert for smog, the sixth such alert thus far this year.Because ozone can cause throat irritation, lung inflammation, congestion and chest pain, and worsen asthma, bronchitis and emphysema, people are encouraged to limit outdoor exercise to the early morning hours when ozone concentrations are lower.While temperatures in the hottest areas will gradually cool after Tuesday, an elevated risk of heat-related illness such as heat stroke and exhaustion is expected to persist through Thursday in inland areas, forecasters say.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
enugu state assistance association incorporated south ozone park ny