enterprise information services, incorporated

1945 old gallows rd.
suite 500
vienna, virginia 22182

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526739

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
VIRGINIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ENTERPRISE INFORMATION SERVICES, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Box taps Google’s AI for image recognition
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Box is bringing more artificial intelligence to its content services offering for enterprises, the company announced today. Using the Google Cloud Vision API, customers will be able to get automatic tagging of objects, optical character recognition of text in images, and other information when they upload files. With this move, Box is adding a new […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DevOps Progress in the Enterprise
    By James M. Connolly Executive Managing Editor, InformationWeekEditor in Chief - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    It's time to see how your progress with DevOps compares with that of your peers.

    Source: Information Week
  • Chrome Enterprise now offers native print management
    Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Enterprise Cloud Adoption: 5 Hard Truths
    By InformationWeek - Wednesday Feb 19, 2014

    Everest Group lead analyst Jimit Arora looks at five factors that can determine successful cloud adoption in the enterprise.

    Source: Information Week
  • It Is Time for Enterprise CIOs to Create a New Breed of Innovation
    By Neil Kinson, Chief of Staff, Redwood Software - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    There still are big opportunities for innovation in the enterprise, particularly when achieving efficiency is the goal.

    Source: Information Week