enterprise construction & hauling LLC

97 lincoln ave.
newark, new jersey 07104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354683

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ENTERPRISE CONSTRUCTION & HAULING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How NEA Envisions the Future of Trucking, Transportation, and A.I.
    By Bernadette Tansey - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The big Silicon Valley venture capital firm New Enterprise Associates (NEA) is investing in the workaday business of freight load hauling, which could hardly seem more different from the future-bending tech projects that have attracted VC money for decades. But NEA’s leading role in the $42 million Series C financing round announced this week by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Road rage on I-95: Nation’s busiest highway a hot spot for angry drivers - Gunshot victim escapes moving U-Haul on NY interstate then gets hit by another car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Celeb chef Marcus Samuelsson opens new restaurant in Newark
    By BETH J. HARPAZ, AP Travel Editor - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    NEWARK, N.J. (AP) — Chef Marcus Samuelsson launched a new restaurant in downtown Newark, New Jersey, on Friday, called Marcus B&P.B&P stands for "bar and provisions" but also draws on the Swedish concept of "back pocket," suggesting an informal, friendly spot.The eclectic menu reflects African-American culture as well as Newark's Portuguese Ironbound neighborhood and Samuelsson's ethnic background — born in Ethiopia, raised in Sweden. Menu items include corn bread, fried chicken, pizza, charred octopus and dorowat rigatoni. B&P also features locally made honey.Samuelsson also owns two popular restaurants in Harlem, Red Rooster and Streetbird Rotisserie.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The Trump Debate Inside Conservative Citadels
    By BARI WEISS - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Will the intellectual establishment bow to Rebekah Mercer and Steve Bannon?

    Source: NYT > Home Page