engraving & beyond inc.

atrium plaza
401 w. route 59 #12
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616249

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ENGRAVING & BEYOND INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Get crafty with this at-home laser engraver that just hit $1 million on Kickstarter
    By Nicole Cammorata - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Cubiio is a nifty little device that makes at-home laser printing quick, easy, and relatively painless. Inventor Mason Hung stopped by the Mashable office in New York recently to give us a demo, where it became clear after just a couple minutes why Cubiio is absolutely killing it on Kickstarter. (They've just surpassed $1 million, well beyond their $25,000 goal.)

    This dinosaur engraving printed in under a minute.

    Able to print on materials like wood, leather, paper, and felt, the cube-shaped laser printer is about the size of a plum — bigger than a golf ball but smaller than a tennis ball — and uses an external battery pack as its power source. It works similarly to a 3D printer, in that you upload your design of choice to an SD card and then power the whole system with an app on your smartphone. Read more...

    More about Laser, Lasers, Mashable Shopping, Shopping Kickbooster, and Shopping Kickstarter

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Personalize your belongings with this compact laser engraver
    By Tony Lee - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    'Cubiio' is running a Kickstarter campaign to raise funds to build portable laser engravers that can engrave multiple surfaces at the push of a button.  Read more...

    More about Food, Kickstarter, Mashable Video, Wood, and Laser

    Source: Mashable!
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Affirm Wants To Move Beyond Simple Lending to Provide Financial Advice
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Online financial services company Affirm Inc. wants to move beyond simple lending to provide financial advice to customers, its founder and chief executive said Wednesday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News