endeavor transportation, LLC

221 community circle
old bridge, new jersey 08857

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446631

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ENDEAVOR TRANSPORTATION, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Bridge traffic back to normal after implosion work
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge experienced periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews performed implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. The demolition was part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the eastern span of the original bridge built in 1936. By 10 a.m., Caltrans officials announced the implosions were completed. The work caused traffic halts of up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge β€œto prevent potential distraction to drivers,” according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission. The rolling closures had been slotted to take place between 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bay Bridge demolition work to slow traffic
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge will experience periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews perform implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. Two piers of the original bridge built in 1936 will be demolished, part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the 2-mile long eastern span. Drivers can expect rolling closures between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Traffic halts may last up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge to prevent drivers from becoming distracted, according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Critics throw shade at Cuomo's plan to light NYC bridges
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) β€” Critics are throwing shade at Gov. Andrew Cuomo's pricey plan to install high-tech, color-changing lights on New York City's bridges, questioning whether the investment is the best use of public money.A government watchdog group this month called for a state probe into what it says are conflicting explanations for how much the lights cost and where that money will come from.De Blasio, who has frequently sparred with his fellow Democrat, urged Cuomo to reallocate the money for emergency repairs on the subway system, which has been plagued by mounting delays, derailments and other problems caused by decades of neglect.Despite initial reports that the Metropolitan Transportation Authority would foot the bill, the state now says the money will come from economic development funds and proceeds from the state's Power Authority, which often works on big energy efficiency projects.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Watch an old Bay Bridge marine foundation implode
    By Filipa Ioannou - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    The first of six planned demolitions happened safely and successfully on Saturday, according to Caltrans and the California Highway Patrol.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News