encore village LLC

260 mirth drive
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522295

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TIMOTHY ENGLERRT
260 MIRTH DRIVE
VALLEY COTTAGE, NEW YORK, 10989

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ENCORE VILLAGE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Hunger and Desire, Stripped of Window Dressing, at Prune
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The chef Gabrielle Hamilton’s thoughts on what makes a satisfying dinner are extremely clear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page