enclave on 241 street LLC

2975 westchester avenue
suite 100
purchase, new york 10577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514467

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ENCLAVE ON 241 STREET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Houston Home Built for a Prince Asks $20 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In the exclusive River Oaks enclave, the estate was built in the 1980s by Prince Abdulrahman bin Faisal of Saudi Arabia.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Will a new listing bring a tiny S.F. enclave into the $5-million-plus club?
    By Emily Landes - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Back in 2014, 91 Commonwealth Avenue in Jordan Park sold for $4,962,000. The five-bedroom, 4.5-bath 1915 home remains the highest sale ever recorded in the small enclave tucked away between Geary and California streets, just east of Arguello. Sellers agent Joan Gordon said the “unusual house” was able to net such an unusual price for

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • An Idyllic Island With a Stormy History
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    South Carolina’s Daufuskie Island offers golf, nature and history without the crowds of nearby Hilton Head and Savannah. But developers have struggled to attract luxury homeowners to this sleepy enclave.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Martha's Vineyard vs. Nantucket: Vacationers Swear Loyalty to Only One
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The two islands off Cape Cod inspire strong allegiances. How the enclaves stack up in terms of home prices, luxury-market performance, celebrity cachet and New England charm.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
enclave on 241 street llc purchase ny