empress office management & clerical services incorporated

236 dare road
selden, new york 11784

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400515

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMPRESS OFFICE MANAGEMENT & CLERICAL SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Managed By Q, the office management system, acquires Hivy
    By Jordan Crook - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

     Managed by Q, the platform that helps office managers handle day-to-day operations, has made its first acquisition, picking up Y Combinator graduates Hivy for an undisclosed amount.Managed By Q lets office managers book cleanings, handy work, IT help, and order office supplies thanks to a partnership with Staples. MBQ has raised upwards of $72 million and now serves New York, Chicago, San… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • To snare radical cleric, NYPD reached far beyond city limits
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — A once-imprisoned radical Islamic cleric is behind bars again, this time because of an unusual investigation that took New York City police officers far beyond their jurisdiction, to the Middle East, to make contact with a member of the Islamic State group.The international sting that led to the arrest of Adbullah el-Faisal in Jamaica last week was pulled off by the New York Police Department without the involvement of the FBI or federal prosecutors, and without the target ever setting foot in New York.Many details of how the investigation unfolded are still secret, but an indictment filed in state court in Manhattan said an undercover NYPD officer posing as a budding jihadist connected on social media with el-Faisal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Could Culture of Philanthropy be Your Nonprofit’s Secret Weapon?
    By Claire Axelrad - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    I don’t usually do this, but today I’m incorporating the full text of a recent blog by Seth Godin. It’s not about philanthropy or fundraising. Or, is it? He says it’s about ‘goodwill,’ or the lack thereof.  What it costs you to lose it. I say – you really should read what he says and…

    Source: Clairification
  • This Startup Adds “Digital Citizenship” To School Curriculums
    By Ben Paynter - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Now that every kid is on social media, maybe it’s time schools start teaching how to treat others on those services.

    One day last year, about 30 fifth graders at Seldens Landing Elementary School in Virginia were issued tablets and asked to answer questions about cyber-bullying. They started with the statement: “Sticks and stones may break your bones, but words will never hurt you.” Next, the kids had to take a poll: Is that really true or false?

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company