empire transport & vinyl LLC

12319 allen road
chaffee, new york 14040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640814

County
CATTARAUGUS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE TRANSPORT & VINYL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sony Returns To Making Vinyl Records After 28-Year Break
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Although streaming music services are currently duking it out for listeners’ ears, there will always be people out there who insist to their friends, “You know, this actually sounds a lot better on vinyl.” For those folks — as well as many other music fans who enjoy tunes produced by a solid hunk of plastic — Sony has decided to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • He Draws New York’s Skyline From Memory
    Monday Nov 13, 2017

    Join the artist Stephen Wiltshire at the Empire State Building as he draws the New York skyline after spending less than an hour observing it by helicopter.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rise of the Empire expands Star Wars: Rebellion in all the right ways
    By Ars Staff - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Review: A new hope for the 3-hour board game.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • This Giant Archive Of Digitized Vinyl Is A Treasure Trove Of Endangered Sounds
    By John Paul Titlow - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Tips on how to explore the thousands of rare 78s, many from underrepresented artists and genres, recently digitized by the Internet Archive and volunteers.

    The so-called vinyl revival notwithstanding, old music formats do in fact die. Some of the earliest recorded music, for instance, was pressed on 78rpm records made of an extremely brittle material called shellac. And those records, like their early vinyl-based counterparts, are deteriorating and threatening to disappear forever.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sony is bringing vinyl back, but the truth is it never went away
    By Molly Sequin - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Vinyl records are truly a thing of beauty. They were the first thing to bring personal music libraries to the masses, and that's something we'll never forget. While cassette tapes, CDs, and streaming services have all succeeded the format, there's just something about vinyl records that keeps them living on.

    Sony Music understands this and has decided to start pressing vinyl records again at a Japanese factory by next March. This comes after a 25-year high in record sales, where we bought more than 3.2 million LPs in 2016.  Read more...

    More about Music, Streaming, Streaming Music, The Beatles, and Sony Music

    Source: Mashable!