empire tractor parts and machinery sales corp.

950 s 2nd street
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413476

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMPIRE TRACTOR PARTS AND MACHINERY SALES CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Age of Empires gets a sequel from Company of Heroes studio Relic
    By Jeff Grubb - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Microsoft is making a new Age of Empires game. The publisher revealed the sequel to its real-time strategy series as part of the GamesCom fan event in Germany this week. Developer Relic Entertainment, best known for its beloved Company of Heroes games, is producing it. Like previous entries in the series, Age of Empires IV […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disrupting The Intermediaries And Controlling The Message - An Opportunity For Sports Marketers
    Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Fresh out of undergrad, and before I became a marketing researcher, I was a publicist. Fascinated by the "machinery" that helped direct the media conversation, frame brand perceptions and ultimatelyconsumer behavior, PR actually led me to research, as I was captivated by the ability of statistics and consumer insights to add truth and empirical fact to that dialogue. In graduate school, mystudies aided my further understanding of that interconnectivity.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Historic Home Available For $10 — But You Have To Move It Elsewhere Yourself
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Does the idea of owning a historic home for the bargain price of just $10 sound good to you? If so, you better get the heavy machinery ready because you’ll have to move it off the property.The real estate group that purchased the property that’s home to the historic Lewis Estates house in Montclair, NJ, is going to subdivide …

    Source: The Consumerist