empire state real estate holding & management, LLC

90 state street ste 700 office
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604816

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE STATE REAL ESTATE HOLDING & MANAGEMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Graceful menace: States take aim at non-native swans
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — With its snow-white plumage and elegant posture, mute swans are exalted in European ballets and fairy tales as symbols of love and beauty. But to many wildlife biologists, they are aggressive and destructive invaders in U.S. habitats and must be wiped out.Native to Europe, the mute swan has multiplied in New York, the upper Midwest and along the Atlantic coast since it was imported in the 1800s to adorn parks and opulent estates. Citing threats to native wildlife, plants and unwary humans, six states now have swan-removal policies that range from egg-shaking to shooting or gassing adult birds.New York is now on the third draft of its anti-swan program.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • O.J. Simpson’s children went on a real estate spending spree
    By Laurie Mizrahi, David K. Li - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    O.J. Simpson’s children have gone on a real-estate spending spree over the past two years — and the families of murder victims Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman want to know where they got all the dough. Sydney Simpson, 31, and her brother Justin, 28, have built a mini-real estate empire in St. Petersburg, Fla.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient design
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    East Bay brothers look to raise bar for stylish, energy-efficient designExpansive interiors, large windows, imported finishes — all can coexist within a home that produces as much energy as it consumes.In both cases, the homes offer bright, airy rooms and dramatic view decks.[...] state auditors believe there will be a reliable market for ZNE homes by 2020.Spa bathrooms with soaking tubs await in the master bathrooms.Seeking to curb energy waste, they fixated on ventilation systems.Friedman’s background is commercial real estate, and the UC Berkeley graduate has extensive experience with LEED projects and energy-efficient building.“My interest in working with Scott and Keith was to set the stage and build ZNE homes that are equivalent to others in the area, with no discernible difference in cost,” he said.For all three of the ZNE homes, the team offers to pay any energy bills earned during the first three years.Licensed general contractor specializing in mechanical designs and zero net energy building.Manages the electrical, plumbing and ventilation systems.Holds a bachelor’s degree in liberal arts and a minor in mathematics from Chico State University.Began his construction firm in 1997 after receiving a bachelor’s in business and a minor in real estate and land use from Sacramento State University.Received a bachelor’s of science in chemical engineering from UC Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Shadows of secrecy begin to spread across federal government
    By LAURIE KELLMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — There are cracks in the curtains President Donald Trump tried to draw around the government early in his presidency, but the slivers of light aren't making it easier to hold federal officials accountable for their actions.Trump still refuses to divest from his real estate and hotel empire or release virtually any of his tax returns. His administration is vigorously pursuing whistleblowers. Among scores of vacant senior jobs in the government is an inspector general for the Department of Energy — led by Secretary Rick Perry, former governor of Texas — as it helps drive the region's recovery from Hurricane Harvey.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page