empire site safety consultants, inc.

163-18 98th street
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4575520

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE SITE SAFETY CONSULTANTS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Forest Whitaker Joins Fox’s ‘Empire’ for Season 4
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Oscar winner will play a music icon who worked with Lucious years agoThe Oscar-winning actor will appear in a multi-episode arc on the Fox drama’s fourth season.Whitaker will play Uncle Eddie, an affable music legend who gave a young Lucious Lyon (Terrence Howard) his first radio spins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Han Solo Movie: Ron Howard Teases ‘Desperate and Dangerous Times’ in New Photo
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    “Han Solo” director Ron Howard on Saturday teased “shooting a scene about desperate and dangerous times in the Galaxy” and shareda new behind-the-scenes photo.The new photo appears to have been taken on a dusty surface, with a lot of what appears to be junk piles.Neither of these things is new to the “Star Wars” saga, but their appearance in the Han Solo film suggests a deeper look into the criminal underworld of the Galactic Empire.Shooting a scene about desperate and dangerous times in the Galaxy pic.twitter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page