empire scaffold and rigging inc.

3 crossways park dr. w,
ste. 101
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420343

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMPIRE SCAFFOLD AND RIGGING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla delays big rig truck after Musk blames ‘production hell”
    By Reuters - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Tesla Inc Chief Executive Elon Musk on Friday pushed back the unveiling of the company’s big rig truck until mid-November, tweeting that the electric vehicle maker was diverting resources to fix production bottlenecks of its new Model 3 sedan and to help Puerto Rico. Musk said Tesla’s Model 3 was “deep in production hell” echoing...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Like Haman Being Hung on the Scaffold He Built for Mordechai
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Federal investigators are themselves under investigation, and the press is forced to recant the lies it has been publishing about the Trump administration.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Walker Art Center’s Reckoning With ‘Scaffold’ Isn’t Over Yet
    By SHEILA M. ELDRED - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The museum’s board has hired a law firm to review the handling of the gallows-like sculpture that offended Native American leaders.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insurance Giant Aetna Is Leaving Hartford for New York City
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Aetna will move to new headquarters in Manhattan, drawn by New York’s emergence as a digital powerhouse, as well as financial incentives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily