empire estate LLC

11 madison avenue ground fl
new york, new york 10010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568005

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE ESTATE WINE LLC
2014 - EMPIRE ESTATE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump’s sketch of Empire State Building up for auction
    By Bob Fredericks - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    A simple sketch of the Empire State Building drawn by President Trump is going up for bid at a Los Angeles auction house on Thursday Julien’s Auctions says the 12-inch-by-9-inch black marker drawing of the landmark Manhattan skyscraper was created by Trump for a charity auction in Florida when he opened his Mar-a-Lago estate as...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump’s Empire State Building sketch sells for $16K
    By Bob Fredericks - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A sketch of the landmark Empire State Building drawn by President Trump sold at auction for $16,000, NBC News reported Friday. Julien’s Auctions said the 12-inch-by-9-inch sketch of the skyscraper was created by Trump for a charity auction in Florida during the time he opened his Mar-a-Lago estate as a private club in 1995. Julien’s...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • O.J. Simpson’s children went on a real estate spending spree
    By Laurie Mizrahi, David K. Li - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    O.J. Simpson’s children have gone on a real-estate spending spree over the past two years — and the families of murder victims Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman want to know where they got all the dough. Sydney Simpson, 31, and her brother Justin, 28, have built a mini-real estate empire in St. Petersburg, Fla.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page