empire chiropractic & acupuncture, pLLC

40 pamela lane
valhalla, new york 10595

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632781

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE CHIROPRACTIC & ACUPUNCTURE, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Affording Alternative Medicine
    By Barry Bridges - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Every year, Americans pay billions of dollars for complementary, alternative and integrative health care — chiropractic adjustments, acupuncture, massage therapy, biofeedback and more. But with very few exceptions, insurance policies typically don’t cover these treatments. Alternative medicine accounts for as much as 11.2% of total out-of-pocket spending on health care. Despite its popularity, insurers tend to view this type of care as untested, experimental or scientifically at odds with mainstream medicine. It’s one of the more glaring disconnects in American ...

    The post Affording Alternative Medicine appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Rise of the Empire expands Star Wars: Rebellion in all the right ways
    By Ars Staff - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Review: A new hope for the 3-hour board game.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking
    By Oriental Massages - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Although smoking is at its lowest level since 1974, many people are still struggling to ditch the habit. Smoking is an incredibly strong addiction that impacts both the mind and body. Finding the strength to quit doesn’t just require sheer willpower; it also relies on emotional willingness. There are various forms of support out there […]

    The post How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi looks a lot like The Empire Strikes Back at first blush
    By Timothy B. Lee - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Like Force Awakens and A New Hope, but for the second part of this new trilogy.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 20 years later, they're resurrecting the original 'Age of Empires'
    By Kellen Beck - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    When Age of Empires came out in 1997, it marked the dawn of a dynasty, weaving 20 years of real-time strategy sequels and spin-offs. Now, 20 years later, it's being rereleased for the first time.

    Age of Empires Definitive Edition is coming out Oct. 19, bringing the original Age of Empires out from the unplayable depths of archaic computer requirements with a fresh coat of paint and a handful of modern improvements.

    The idea to bring Age of Empires back from the dead came from Jörg Neumann, the head of production for global publishing at Microsoft. I spoke with Neumann about what changes have been made to the game and how the project came together. Read more...

    More about Gaming, Microsoft, Nostalgia, Pc Gaming, and Age Of Empires

    Source: Mashable!