empire a & y home remodeling corp

334 east 205th street
apt 21
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606864

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EMPIRE A & Y HOME REMODELING CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rory McIlroy hits 'home run' at Yankee Stadium
    By Brentley Romine - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Rory McIlroy’s first home run at Yankee Stadium … well, it came off the face off a 6-iron. McIlroy was in Bronx, N.Y., to help (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page