emergency services unlimited incorporated

1188 scuttle hole road
water mill, new york 11976

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446220

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A. P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE
5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMERGENCY SERVICES UNLIMITED INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sprint's Latest Salvo in Wireless Price War: Free, Unlimited Service
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sprint is giving away unlimited wireless service for a year to customers who switch to the No. 4 U.S. carrier, an aggressive move in an already fierce industry price war.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Spouse of woman lost in Grand Canyon says water ran out
    By ANITA SNOW and PAUL DAVENPORT, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The husband of a Texas doctor said Thursday that she died at the bottom of the Grand Canyon after she ran out of water and grew dizzy from heat exhaustion on a hike with their daughter and a nephew.Sarah Beadle left the children in a safe place "while she went ahead to get water and some help," wrote her husband, who is a pilot for an emergency rescue service.Hundreds of co-workers, friends and relatives of the couple responded to Scott Beadle's post with prayers and condolences, and shared their memories of the emergency room physician who worked at Baylor Emergency Medical Center in Keller, a Fort Worth suburb.Sarah Beadle was described repeatedly as a loving mother, as well as an adventurer who enjoyed hiking, camping and exploring caves.There is no potable water available along the South Kaibab Trail between the South Rim trailhead and Phantom Ranch or even creek water to use for cooling, said Jeff Schwartz, a ranger who works in the inner canyon.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 120WaterAudit Brings Data Visualization to Contaminant Testing
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    In most of America, people expect clean, drinkable water to pour from the tap. However, there are deep cracks emerging in the nation’s aging water infrastructure, and the Trump administration’s Environment Protection Agency has been quietly working to “roll back” clean water protections in favor of industry priorities. Municipalities with tight budgets risk making disastrous […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Sprint Offers Free Year Of Unlimited Service To Verizon Users. What’s The Catch?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    In a bid to lure customers from Verizon Wireless, Sprint is now offering a free year of its Unlimited service for anyone who makes the switch. But with all such “free” offers, there are costs involved.The biggest catch for this promotion, which ends June 30, may be the fact that Verizon customers would need to bring their current …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Dropbox, iCloud, Amazon, and More: Cloud Storage Services Compared
    By Brian Barrett - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    As Amazon ends its unlimited cloud storage policy, a look at how the competition compares.

    Source: Webmonkey
emergency services unlimited incorporated water mill ny