emerald management consulting solutions, LLC

50 west 17 street
9th fl.
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632063

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH SULLIVAN
135 WEST 36 STREET
16TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EMERALD MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ric Flair concerns grow as ‘prayers’ asked for
    By News.com.au - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    There are fears for wrestling icon Ric Flair’s life after his management asked fans to pray for him as he battles “tough medical issues.” CEO of Legacy Talent LLC Melinda Morris Zanoni took to Twitter overnight Sunday to ask for support. It comes after Flair was admitted to a hospital over the weekend for what...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Amazon unveils AI consulting program for cloud customers
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    Amazon Web Services wants to make it easier for people to get the most out of machine learning in the cloud, and it just unveiled a new consulting program that’s aimed at helping folks get off the ground. Called the Amazon ML Solutions Lab, the program will provide customers with access to machine learning experts […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Nationals trying to find solution to ailing stars Scherzer, Harper
    By Fred Kerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The postseason is why baseball teams do what they do. And the Nationals are built for the postseason. But at the most important time of year, the NL East champs have concerns about arguably their best pitcher, Max Scherzer, and best hitter, Bryce Harper. It’s enough to drive a manager nuts. “I was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business