emerald development group inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357329

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMERALD DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Solar Developers and Panel Makers Clash Over Tariff Request
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Troubled domestic manufacturers say cheap Chinese products have undercut their own, but industry groups are urging a trade panel to reject sanctions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aimmune in Brisbane teams with Regeneron to find peanut allergy cure
    By Caroline Chen - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Aimmune Therapeutics Inc. is teaming with Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc. in hopes of developing a cure for peanut allergies. Aimmune, based in Brisbane, specializes in food allergy treatments and has been developing a desensitizing therapy, AR101, to protect peanut allergy sufferers against reactions from accidental exposures. By combining AR101 with Regeneron’s inflammation-inhibiting drug Dupixent, the companies are seeking to increase protection enough so patients stop reacting to peanuts even after treatment ends. “What we’re learning is that the immune system does seem to be plastic, and with the right group, you can turn the disease back,” Aimmune’s chief executive officer, Stephen Dilly, said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • ‘Pokémon Go’ never went away, and neither did its technical woes
    By Kim Bhasin - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    “Pokémon Go” was an international phenomenon last fall, sending players wandering streets and parks to capture little creatures displayed on their smartphones.About 60 million people still play “Pokémon Go” each month, according to data from mobile app research firm Apptopia, and 1 in 5 of those players opens the game on a daily basis.Ticket-holders were promised the chance to catch rare monsters and hang with other fans wearing Pikachu costumes and Magikarp helmets.When developer Niantic Inc.’s chief executive officer, John Hanke, took the stage, fans greeted him with boos.Behind the scenes, Niantic is also adding new advertising deals in partnership with retailers to sponsor locations.Fixing any such issues will be especially important with the upcoming co-operative raid battle system, which will involve up to 20 players grouping together to take down and capture big bad “legendary” monsters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News