emc technology, inc.

1400 east second street
jamestown, new york 14701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340170

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EMC TECHNOLOGY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Heard the One About Jamestown? State Bets Comedy Can Spark a Revival
    By JESSE McKINLEY - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York State officials have invested nearly $10 million in a National Comedy Center, hoping it draws people to a city where the poverty level is around 29 percent.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Execs on the Move: Dell EMC, General Catalyst, Imprivata & More
    By Jeff Engel - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Here are some of the latest notable hires and departures in the Boston-area tech scene: —Imprivata chief technology officer David Ting has left the healthcare IT security software company, Xconomy has learned. Ting co-founded the Lexington, MA-based company over a decade ago. Imprivata went public in 2014, then agreed to be acquired last year by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Seven years later, you can now run the Azure cloud on premises
    By Peter Bright - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Systems from Dell EMC, HPE, and Lenovo can now be ordered.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Boston as the Hub of Cybersecurity
    By Mike Volpe - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    I certainly wouldn’t be the first to declare that the cybersecurity industry is booming. But I am willing to wager that Boston is positioning itself to be the leader. The cybersecurity space is crowded and incredibly dynamic. On one side of the market, you have the legacy players trying to adapt to new technologies, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page