elmwood village properties, LLC

295 main street, suite 210
buffalo, new york 14203

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542764

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELMWOOD VILLAGE PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two homes on one lot open Sunday in Berkeley
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Two houses occupy a single lot in Berkeley’s Elmwood District. The first is a remodeled Dutch Colonial, while the second is a two-bedroom, one-bathroom. A shared courtyard stands between the two homes. The property is near BART, UC Berkeley and College Avenue. Listing agent: Julie Nachtwey, Pacific Union Real Estate, (510) 376-7440 jnachtwey@pacunion.com. 2802 Webster St., $2.8 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 2,077 Open home: 2 to 6 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News