elmwood property at collegetown LLC

909 linden avenue
rochester, new york 14625

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406733

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ELMWOOD PROPERTY AT COLLEGETOWN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two homes on one lot open Sunday in Berkeley
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Two houses occupy a single lot in Berkeley’s Elmwood District. The first is a remodeled Dutch Colonial, while the second is a two-bedroom, one-bathroom. A shared courtyard stands between the two homes. The property is near BART, UC Berkeley and College Avenue. Listing agent: Julie Nachtwey, Pacific Union Real Estate, (510) 376-7440 jnachtwey@pacunion.com. 2802 Webster St., $2.8 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 2,077 Open home: 2 to 6 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Billionaire Golisano claims decorator overcharged yacht redesign by $300K
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Billionaire Thomas Golisano says an interior decorator overcharged him by more than $300,000 when she renovated his yacht. The Democrat and Chronicle reports the former Buffalo Sabres owner and three-time candidate for New York governor testified Monday in a civil trial in Rochester. He maintains the decorator had agreed to provide furnishings...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mom accused of drowning 10-month-old son in bath
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Authorities say an upstate New York woman has been charged with second-degree murder for the bathtub drowning of her 10-day-old son. Rochester police say officers responded Monday afternoon to a report of an unresponsive child at a home and found a baby in a bathtub. Officials say the child, named Jeremiah, was...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle