elm beauty consulting incorporated

420 south riverside avenue
212
croton on hudson, new york 10520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636913

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ELM BEAUTY CONSULTING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 17 Shacks and a Piece of Hudson History
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    A cluster of century-old fishing shacks in Hudson, N.Y., once at risk of being demolished, is now being preserved. Step inside one of the shacks and wander around the site.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hudson’s Bay Co. CEO is stepping down
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Just as business is stepping up for the holiday season, Hudson’s Bay Co.’s chief executive is stepping down, the company announced on Friday. Gerald Storch, who has led the Canada-based retailer — parent of Saks Fifth Avenue and Lord & Taylor — for less than three years is returning to his consulting firm. Richard Baker,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • ‘Diller Island’ Is Back From the Dead
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    With intervention from Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo, Barry Diller’s grand plan for a $250 million cultural island on a pier in the Hudson River is revived.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Upstate NY’s Basilica Soundscape Is A Festival Of Intimate Juxtaposition: Pastoral Stillness, Frenetic Noise
    By Caitlin White - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    An LA native travels to Hudson, New York for one of the most intimate, noisiest and most picturesque festivals in the country

    Source: Uproxx
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page