ellison street residense LLC

98 lynbrook avenue
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488489

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ELLISON STREET RESIDENSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Detroit' Marks Milestone for Annapurna Pictures' Megan Ellison
    Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    "Detroit” is the first film both produced and distributed by Annapurna Pictures. Hollywood’s newest studio was founded in 2011 by Megan Ellison, only the fourth producer ever nominated for an Oscar twice for Best Picture in the same year. Mark Kelly looks back at Annapurna’s brief but acclaimed history. Photo: Everett/Getty Composite: Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • New Zealand Cruises to Win America's Cup
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Larry Ellison’s Oracle team failed to defend the Cup, falling 7-1 to the Kiwis in a disappointing result for the Americans.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Megan Ellison's Movie Studio for Grown-Ups
    Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Megan Ellison, the founder of Annapurna Pictures, is navigating an industry dominated by traditional players like Universal and deep-pocketed newcomers like Netflix by focusing on independent and mature films.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Oracle Chairman Larry Ellison Takes Aim at Amazon, Again
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Mr. Ellison took aim at the online retail giant, touting Oracle’s newest database technology that he claimed his rival can’t match.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Oracle Team Notches First America's Cup Win
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Larry Ellison’s Oracle Team USA on Saturday won its first America’s Cup race, avoiding a sweep by New Zealand and keeping alive hopes that the U.S. can again come from behind to beat the Kiwis.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Team New Zealand Is on the Edge of Glory
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Emirates Team New Zealand won a pair of America’s Cup races on Sunday to move within a single victory of capturing sailing’s flagship trophy from Larry Ellison’s Oracle Team USA.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle