ellen sender interiors inc.

151 a woodcrest ave
white plains, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376568

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELLEN SENDER INTERIORS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Trump Rules: Under Trump, Coal Mining Gets New Life on U.S. Lands
    By ERIC LIPTON and BARRY MEIER - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    A business-friendly Interior secretary has moved to invigorate a struggling industry, reversing Obama-era restrictions to help create “wealth and jobs.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Ellen on Hollywood bullying
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Ex-NY governor hopeful who insulted Obamas kicked off board
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — One-time Republican candidate for New York governor Carl Paladino, whose published insults of former President Barack Obama provoked a public uproar, was removed from Buffalo's school board Thursday for improperly discussing teacher contract negotiations.State Education Commissioner MaryEllen Elia announced her decision Thursday, a day after Paladino protesters disrupted the school board's latest meeting with calls for his ouster.The protests have been happening since December, when Paladino, who helped chair President Donald Trump's campaign in New York, told a local arts newspaper he wished Obama would die of mad cow disease. But it was a later article written by Paladino that led to his removal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories