elizabeth ianno, ms, slp, p.c.

249 little neck road
centerport, new york 11721

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408646

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELIZABETH IANNO, MS, SLP, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boy taking sailing lessons is hit by boat propeller, dies
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CENTERPORT, N.Y. (AP) — A 10-year-old boy taking sailing lessons that involved deliberately capsizing his boat in suburban New York has fallen from a rescue boat and been struck by its propeller and killed.The instructor pulled the boy back into the motor boat and performed CPR until emergency responders arrived.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Her Daughter Was Killed by a Gang. She Has a Message for Trump.
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Evelyn Rodriguez’s grief has fueled a crusade against the MS-13 gang. But some fear her meeting with the president Friday will fuel an anti-immigration agenda.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Chelsea Manning’s DNA Springs an Art Show
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    An art show in Lower Manhattan will feature 3D portraits created by an artist using the DNA of Ms. Manning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page