elite plumbing and remodeling, LLC

475 delaware avenue
buffalo, new york 14202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593719

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELITE PLUMBING AND REMODELING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Elite Café: remodeled and refreshed
    By Michael Bauer - Thursday Nov 17, 2016

    Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 1of/16 CaptionClose Image 1 of 16 The Elite Café was purchased in March, remodeled and opened last month. The Elite Café was purchased in March, remodeled and opened last month. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 2 of 16 Chef Chris Borges lightens up classic New Orleans flavors in the muffuletta salad ($10/$17) Chef Chris Borges lightens up classic New Orleans flavors in the muffuletta salad ($10/$17) Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 3 of 16 The southern fried chicken is some of the best around ($17/$32). The southern fried chicken is some of the best around ($17/$32). Photo: John Storey/Special

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Girl rescued from manhole was yelling for help for an hour
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — A 9-year-old western New York girl who broke her ankle after falling through an open manhole into the sewer 12 feet below yelled for help for an hour before a passer-by heard her. Capt. Daniel O’Leary of the Buffalo Fire Department tells WKBW-TV the girl was trapped in a foot of rushing...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page