elite music records LLC

23 martin avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626139

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ADRIAN TRAVERS
23 MARTIN AVENUE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELITE MUSIC RECORDS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Elite ex-soldiers are hiding in concert crowds to thwart terrorists
    By The Sun - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Elite ex-soldiers are being hidden among crowds at music events to hunt down potential terrorists and avoid a repeat of the deadly Manchester bomb blast. The plain-clothed BDOs – Behavior Detection Officers – have a mission to watch out for red flags and “eliminate the threat.” Most of the officers, who are ex-military and police,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Blockbuster Showdown At Tomorrow's Berlin Marathon
    By Ed Caesar - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Can three elite runners, with a little help from Nike and Adidas, smash the marathon world record?

    Source: Webmonkey