elite fitness personal training LLC

860 linden avenue
rochester, new york 14625

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619784

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELITE FITNESS PERSONAL TRAINING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richard Simmons Suffers Big Setback in National Enquirer Lawsuit
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Richard Simmons’ lawsuit against the National Enquirer’s parent company could very well be transitioning toward a dismissal.Fitness guru Simmons, who is suing the tabloid over reports that he had undergone a sex change, was handed a big setback on Wednesday, when a judge tentatively ruled to strike Simmons’ complaint against American Media Inc. and Radar Online LLC.The ruling explored whether the mere act of inaccurately identifying someone as transgender is actionable or not.“[T]he court now arrives at the heart of this issue: does falsely reporting that a person is transgender have a natural tendency to injury [sic] one’s reputation?” the ruling reads in part.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Charlottesville marcher: 'I'm not a hateful person'
    By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    When Jarrod Kuhn returned home to Honeoye Falls, N.Y., on Sunday after his trip to Charlottesville, Va., he was confronted by a harsh reality. 

    Source: USA Today
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News