elite athletic sports, LLC

2 alan park mews
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464173

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ELITE ATHLETIC SPORTS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Middletown’s Valley Fire survivors reach out to Cardinal Newman football coach
    By Mitch Stephens - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    After the scorching flames of the Tubbs Fire destroyed portions of Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa’s high school campus on Monday, the first people head football coach Paul Cronin heard from were from the Lake County city of Middletown. The callers were the parents of some former Cardinal Newman players. And they wanted to offer their support. These folks knew plenty about the tragedy of fire. In 2015, the “Valley Fire” destroyed much of Middletown, killed four people and claimed 2,000 structures. As of noon Tuesday, the North Bay fires that ravaged Sonoma, Napa and Mendocino Counties had taken a growing number of lives and left thousands either homeless, without power or ready to evacuate.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Sorrow and Scrutiny After a Teenager’s Death at Football Practice
    By JOSE A. DELREAL - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    While his Long Island community grieves, experts question the safety of a practice drill that led to the death of a high school student.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • It only gets worse for Louisville as top recruits begin ditching
    By Corey Masisak - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The future of the Louisville basketball program has been thrust into turmoil by an FBI investigation, and the Cardinals just lost the beginning of an elite recruiting class in a matter of minutes. Within the first hour after Louisville announced coach Rick Pitino and athletic director Tom Jurich were placed on administrative leave, both of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former Cal, Olympic runner found dead in Arizona pool, police say
    By Steve Rubenstein - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Olympic middle-distance runner David Torrence, an elite athlete at Cal a decade ago, was found dead at the bottom of a swimming pool in Scottsdale, Ariz., authorities said. Torrence, 31, was discovered Monday in the pool at a condominium complex. The athlete had come to Arizona to train. An autopsy will be conducted the Maricopa County Medical Examiner, a spokeswoman for the office said. Police said there are no signs of foul play. Torrence, who specialized in the 1,500-meter run, competed for Peru, the country of his mother’s birth, in the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. He made the final in 5,000-meter run.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories