elevation juice bar & cafe, LLC

217 51st avenue suite 1107
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577005

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CAROLYN MCPHERSON
217 51ST AVENUE SUITE 1107
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELEVATION JUICE BAR & CAFE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Long Island bars MS-13 gang members frequent targeted in weekend raids
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Target Ends Freshii Concept, Closing 18 Salad & Wrap Cafes
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    After only two years, Target is giving up on a test of offering customers salads, pressed juices, and other supposedly healthy foods. The retailer is closing the handful of Freshii cafes it’s operated in stores since 2015.Freshii — a Toronto-based sandwich and wrap chain — announced this week that it will close 18 cafes located in Target stores starting …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Just Tuning In to New York’s Elections? Here’s a Rundown of the Races
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    A primer on the most important races in the region, who’s running, and where they stand on the issues.

    Source: NYT > Home Page