elevated image media group LLC

po box 2193
malta, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533609

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ELEVATED IMAGE MEDIA GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wonders of Malta and Google Street View to enrich Malta’s digital profile
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • England beats Malta 4-0 in World Cup qualifying, tops group
    By AP - By AP - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    England toiled before putting away 190th-ranked Malta 4-0 in World Cup qualifying to stay two points clear in Group F 

    Source: USA Today: Soccer
  • Op-Ed Contributor: When the Price of Reporting Is a Car Bomb
    By ATOSSA ARAXIA ABRAHAMIAN - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The murder of Daphne Caruana Galizia in Malta illustrates the stakes for journalists pushing back against power.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lutz Rejoins Starcom As US Investment Chief, Fills Richman's Vacancy
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Kristina Lutz will replace Amanda Richman (who is headed to GroupM) as president, investment to lead the agency's U.S. investment and activations teams. And two client executives have been elevated topresident and will share the title chief client officer.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews