elevated applications corporation

16 taylor road
huguenot, new york 12746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420705

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ELEVATED APPLICATIONS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Business Apps Are Becoming Disposable
    By InformationWeek - Thursday Feb 27, 2014

    The ease with which software applications can be created and connected to corporate systems has changed the nature of business software development.

    Source: Information Week
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Latest: Corporate culture a factor in Equifax breach?
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The Latest on the massive breach at credit monitoring company Equifax (all times local):4:15 p.m.Equifax is blaming an unspecified "website application vulnerability" in hackers' ability to get personal information on 143 million Americans. Security experts say it's hard to say for sure without more information, but such vulnerabilities typically don't require a lot of sophistication to exploit.Rich Mogull, who runs the security research firm Securosis, says the web app breach suggests "things are broken down in a couple of different areas." He says someone likely made a programming or configuration mistake, but corporate culture could also be a factor.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Brand TLDs To Change Online Advertising, Marketing In 2013
    Friday Dec 28, 2012

    The Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) held a lottery in Los Angeles last week to decide on which of the proposed new top-level domain names will become the first to go live.Among the banks, media companies and Internet companies, Google applied for 101 and Amazon, 76. There were more than 900 applications for generic names like shop, news, music, and movies. Theorganization released the application list in June.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Do You Recognise This Nonprofit?
    By Tom Belford - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Normally I read MarketingProfs to keep abreast of what the smartest of the corporate/commercial marketers are doing, occasionally sifting out some nuggets applicable to our (generally) slower-moving nonprofit sector. But here’s an article from MarketingProfs that purports to turn the tables — These Six Nonprofit Strategies Will Supercharge Your For-Profit Business. Interestingly, this author perceives […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories