element of style dance studio inc.

24 elmwood
goshen, new york 10924

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579975

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SOLIN MEJIA
24 ELMWOOD
GOSHEN, NEW YORK, 10924

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ELEMENT OF STYLE DANCE STUDIO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stuck without power, Puerto Rican studio dances on
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Owners of a San Juan studio left without power in the wake of Hurricane Maria are urging students to come back to class, even if it means dancing in the dark. “Parents came to us to say thank you because, even if they took a road that had trees in the middle of it, they...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Woman sentenced for fiance's river kayaking death
    Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    GOSHEN, N.Y. (AP) — A woman who admitted to causing her fiance's death by removing a plug from his kayak before a Hudson River outing was sentenced Wednesday to up to four years in state prison.Angelika Graswald, 37, received a sentence Wednesday in Orange County Court of 16 months to four years. She pleaded guilty last summer to criminally negligent homicide.Graswald was originally charged with second-degree murder and manslaughter in the death of 46-year-old Vincent Viafore, of Poughkeepsie, who drowned while the couple was kayaking in April 2015.Graswald, a Latvian national, admitted to pulling out the plug on Viafore's kayak before they set out on the river on a day when conditions were dangerous.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Studio Museum Has a Vision for Its Home. And a Power Player at the Helm.
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Thelma Golden, the museum’s formidable steward, is focused on a big building project and many initiatives at an important time for the institution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page