el rey iv billiard & lounge inc.

75-16 rockaway blvd.
woodhaven, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499434

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EL REY IV BILLIARD & LOUNGE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Where’s Rey? Despite Uproar, Hasbro Makes Her Monopoly Game Piece Hard to Find
    By DANIEL VICTOR - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    An 8-year-old fan of the “Star Wars” heroine Rey writes to the Monopoly manufacturer Hasbro and gets some results.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10 most popular travel stories
    By Chris McGinnis - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    San Jose International welcomes a new Aeromexico nonstop from Guadalajara, with a wet water cannon salute. SJC-GDL also served by Alaska and Volaris. Nonstop August fares around $300 roundtrip! (Photo: SJC) TravelSkills’ 10 most popular posts over the last week (descending order): 1 Overnight sleep pods for $115 between L.A.-San Francisco 2 Even more super-low fares, new routes to Europe CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis.   3 Planespotting: Boeing 767, 777 & Airbus A330 differences 4 Routes: More United Polaris from SFO + Etihad, ANA, Asiana, SAA, El Al (Including news about delayed opening of Polaris Lounge at SFO.) 5 Best Western adds iconic

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • In Angelina Jolie’s New Movie, a Child’s-Eye View of War
    By BEN KENIGSBERG - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    “First They Killed My Father” depicts life under the Khmer Rouge in a film taken from Loung Ung’s memoir.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company