egyptian american medical association, incorporated

244 5th avenue
suite t-264
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367303

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EGYPTIAN AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Egyptian director to make anti-‘American Sniper’ film
    By Linda Massarella - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    An Egyptian director says he “hated” Clint Eastwood’s blockbuster “American Sniper” and its portrayal of the villain Mustafa so much, he is making his own movie to lobby against it. Amr Salama, the award-winning director of “Sheikh Jackson,” which will be featured at the Toronto Film Festival next month, says he already has a script...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deadly bombing in Egyptian army outpost claimed by ISIS
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    EL-ARISH, Egypt — The Islamic State group claimed responsibility for attacking a remote Egyptian army outpost in the Sinai Peninsula with a suicide car bomb and heavy machine gun fire. The assault killed at least 23 soldiers in the deadliest attack in the turbulent region in two years. The IS made the claim after nightfall...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Bio Roundup: Drug Price Debates, NY Bio Blooms & CEOs Take Social Stand
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In these politically divided times, Americans this week found near universal agreement on one thing: A celestial event that plunges a summer day into temporary darkness is a captivating experience. The totality of the solar eclipse lasted less than 3 minutes. If you missed it, you’ll have to wait until 2024 for the next one. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • German tourists were victims of knife attack at Egyptian resort
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    HURGHADA, Egypt — Germany on Saturday confirmed that two German tourists were killed in a knife attack at a hotel in the popular Egyptian Red Sea resort of Hurghada. The assailant, Egypt said, was a 28-year-old university graduate from the Nile Delta. The German Foreign Ministry said it now has the “sad certainty” that two...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Frat cancels Egyptian-themed party after students slam it as ‘insensitive’
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    A University of Michigan frat has scrapped plans to throw an Egyptian party over complaints about the “insensitive” theme. The Delta Sigma Phi fraternity was slated to host a “Nile” party on Sept. 1, but announced they were canceling the party after students accused them of cultural appropriation. “It quickly came to our attention that...

    Source: New York Post: News