ege enterprises, LLC

470 halstead ave., apt. 2a
harrison, new york 10528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406596

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOEL ELSTEIN
470 HALSTEAD AVE., APT. 2A
HARRISON, NEW YORK, 10528

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - EGE ENTERPRISES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hands on with Andy Rubin’s Essential Phone
    By Greg Kumparak - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     It’s a pretty captivating pitch: Andy Rubin, one of the guys who founded Android (and who lead the project within Google for 8 years!) has a new company… and he’s building an Android phone. The “Essential Phone”, as it’s known. I’ve been carrying around an Essential Phone for a few days now. Here’s what I think so far. (I’m considering this… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Jack Harrison’s late goal leads NYCFC to rain-soaked ‘W’
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Just when it looked that New York City FC was going to be punished by a goal blunder, Jack Harrison scored. Harrison’s 84th-minute goal that bounced past Sporting Kansas City goalkeeper Tim Melia erased earlier scoring woes as a starless NYCFC scratched out a 1-0 victory on a wet, droopy Wednesday night at Yankee Stadium....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Bidding on George Harrison’s sitar starts at $50K
    By Melkorka Licea - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    George Harrison’s sitar is looking to come together with a new owner. The late Beatles musician’s distinctive Indian instrument will go up for grabs Thursday by Nate D. Sanders Auctions — with bidding set to begin at $50,000. Harrison purchased the wooden sitar with steel strings from London’s Indiacraft shop in 1965 and first used...

    Source: New York Post: News