educational data systems, incorporated

15300 commerce drive north
suite 200
dearborn, michigan 48120

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345096

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MICHIGAN

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EDUCATIONAL DATA SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Shot-tracking systems churn out valuable data for golfers, manufacturers
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    On the Tuesday before the Presidents Cup at the posh Fenway Golf Club in Scarsdale, N.Y., TaylorMade announced it has partnered with Samsung (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News